Committee

Conference General Chair

Chua-Chin Wang, National Sun Yat-Sen University, Taiwan

Conference Co-chair

Chip Hong Chang, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Program Chairs

Kai-Kit Wong, University College London, UK
Arumugam Nallanathan, Queen Mary University of London, UK
 

Program Co-chairs

Wee Peng Tay, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Eng Siong Chng, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Publicity Chair

Adao Silva, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Technical Program Committees

Waleed H. Abdulla, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
Dimitris Ampeliotis, Ionian University, Greece
Muhammad Naveed Anwar, Northumbria University, UK
Guillermo E. Atkin, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Paul Bogdan, University of Southern California, USA
Lin Cai, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
Aleksandr Cariow, West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland
Stefano Cirillo, University of Salerno, Italy
Joydev Ghosh, National Research Tomsk Polytechnic, Russia
Sean Mc Grath, University of Limerick, Ireland
Artyom Grigoryan, The University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Pietro Guccione, Politecnico di Bari, Italy
Sami Ahmed Haider, University of Worcester, UK
Faheem A. Khan, University of Huddersfield, UK
Krzysztof Kulpa, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Grigorios L. Kyriakopoulos, National Technical University of Athens (NTUA), Greece
Tsung-Jung Liu, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
 Derya Malak, University of Minnesota, UK
Lyudmila Mihaylova, The University of Sheffield, UK
 Hasan S. Mir, American University of Sharjah, UAE
Konstantinos Nikitopoulos, University of Surrey, UK
Eduardo Manuel Godinho Rodrigues, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Cristina Rottondi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Rachid Sabre, University of Burgundy, France
Zeljen Trpovski, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Oleksii K. Tyshchenko, University of Ostrava, Czech Republic
Bo Wei, Northumbria University, UK
Zeynep Yucel, Okayama University, Japan
Chi Zhou, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA